WELCOME OHIO ANGLERS
Website Designed By:  BS&T OFFICE & MEDIA SOLUTIONS 
Copyrighted Material  2007-2021
EXPERIENCE OHIO'S HIGHEST LEVEL OF TOURNAMENT COMPETITION
PRO OPEN 300's  (No Membership Required) 40 Boat Max
SAT  04/24/21  BUCKEYE LAKE - NORTH SHORE (79 RAMP)
SAT  06/26/21    LAKE ERIE  (MOVED TO MAZURIK)
    SAT  05/01/21  ALUM CREEK - NEW GALENA RAMP 
Alum Creek 05/01/21
Buckeye Lake 04/24/2021 
 Lake Erie 06/26/21
HOMEOMBTTPRO OPENS80.00 OPENSKMTTONLINE ENTRYUPDATESHALL FAMEINCENTIVESCONTACT US

These are all paid teams.  You may pay at ramp if a spot is available.
Indian Lake 06/19/21
    SAT  06/19/2021  INDIAN LAKE - MOUNDWOOD RAMP
           Event Payouts 
1. NORMAN-DUFNER
2. CLARK-ABELLA
3. CRANE-FRY JR
4. ENGLEFIELD-COOPER
5. WALLER-GRAMLICH
6. CAUDILL-MATHERS
7. DUNCAN-McGRATH
8. GALLAGHER-DANIELS
9. BLAKE-
10. CULLOP-CULLOP
11. HEAVENER-WOLFE
12. HANNAH-EYMAN
13. NOWELL-GITTINGS
14. KEENE-KEENE
15. ROBACK-GOSS
16. TARMAN-BAIR
17. RICHARDS-RICHARDS
18. AMACHER-AMACHER
19. STEMEN-STEMEN
20. CRUSE-HACK
21. HELFER-
22. WILLIAMS-OBRIEN
23. SURRATT
24. HOFFMAN-McNEAL
25. HILES-HELTON
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37. 
38. 
39. 
40. 

1. NORMAN-DUFNER
2. EYRE-
3. ZOLMAN-STUMPF
4. COOK-SCHOLL
5. ENGLEFIELD-COOPER
6. FRENCH-McGRATH
7. DUDLEY-
8. 
9. BLAKE
10. HEAVENER-WOLFE
11. STEMEN-STEMEN
12. STUMPF-ENGLAND
13. KENNY-KELLER
14. CHENEY-
15. HUELSCAMP-WOODELL
16. MORRISON-GOSS
17. COPLEY-COPLEY
18. FAIN-FAIN
19. SMITH-SMITH JR 
20. SEEGER-COLWELL
21. BOCKEYE'S
22. SHAVER-
23. FEATHEROLF-BROWN
24. FLOYD'S
25. SURRATT-STEPHANSON
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.

1. NORMAN-DUFNER
2. ENGLEFIELD-COOPER
3. GALLAGHER-DANIELS
4. CULLOP-CULLOP
5. HEAVENER-WOLFE
6. ZAMARRON-TOBAK
7. FLICKENGER-BOCKEY
8. BAUMGARDT-
9. LINDSEY-
10. Z FISHBAUGH-
11. BALSER-SMITH
12. CHAFFMAN-
13. B McNEAL
14. HOFFMAN- M McNEAL
15. SCHAURER'S
16. SINK-HENZ
17. FEATHEROLF-POE
18. LEWIS-GODFREY
19. MOFFIT-KUNKEL
20. SEEGAR-COLWELL
21. HUELSKAMP-HUME
22. BOLEY-MALONE
23. MANOR-BRIDGES
24. HILES-HELTON
25. DECKER-BURNS
26. GROSS-GROSS
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.

1. NORMAN-DUFNER
2. 
3. EVANS-SOIS
4. ZOLMAN-STUMPF
5. ENGLEFIELD-COOPER
6. DUDLEY-DUDLEY
7. BLAKE-
8. CULLOP-CULLOP
9. 
10. STUMPF-STUMPH
11. MAHLE-STAEBLER
12. CONNER-CONNER
13. KEENE-BURGER
14.
15. HARRIS-TAYLOR
16. MILLER-DIDION
17. SIMONTON-HARTLEY
18. CLAPPER-WOELFLE
19. ROBERTS-TERRY
20. HIGHNAM-DITTY
21. LEWIS-SMITH
22. THOMAS-THOMAS
23. KENNY-KELLER
24. THIVENER-DOWING
25. BRIDGES-SEIBER
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.

Don't forget our side pot.
Platinum side pot- Extra 50.00 entry fee that is paid back 100% at each event for those who are participating in the pot. The top 3 places who are in the pot will receive the funds in this amount. 1st 50% 2nd 30% and 3rd 20%. An example is if 20 boats are in the pot it would pay as follows: 1st 500.00 2nd 300.00 and 3rd 200.00 
(1-4) ENTRY’S 1 PLACE (5-9) ENTRY’S 2 PLACES (10) OR MORE ENTRY’S 3 PLACES

Once again this year your boat number is in the order you sign up. Due to covid we implemented this process. Even though CDC guidelines have changed  we are going to keep everything the way it was advertised for 2021.