Website Designed By:  BS&T OFFICE & MEDIA SOLUTIONS 
Copyrighted Material  2007-20
EXPERIENCE OHIO'S HIGHEST LEVEL OF TOURNAMENT COMPETITION
    FISH ONE OR FISH THEM ALL  
THE FIELD IS LIMITED TO 50-BOATS PLUS ANY INCENTIVE TEAMS
WITH A 100% PAYBACK FOR 2020
 CLASSIC LOCATION FOR 2020 Lake Erie, Lake St Clair, Detroit River Elizabeth Park Ramp (All waters open)
1. NORMAN-DALTON  
2. M SMITH- J SMITH
3. D ROBERTS-TERRY
4. ADAMS-ADAMS
5. WRIGHT-STORMS
6. T SMITH-T SMITH
7. ZOLMAN-NICHOLS
8. TARMAN-HOUSTON
9. RIGGS-CARPENTER
10. REESE-REDWINE
11. IMLER-MULLETT
12. NEWLON-COLLINS
13. PICKRELL-WILSON
14. FEATHEROLF-POE
15. PLUMMER-RACKLEY
16. BAIRD-ROBERSON
17. KAUTH-
18. ELKINS-NEWMAN
19. DAWSON-DAWSON
20. PARRISH-PARRISH
21. JOHNSON-YON
22. SMITH-VANDERHORST
23. BREWER-HARTFIELD
24. GALLAGHER-DANIELS
25. SEEGER-STANNARD
26. HOFFMAN-McNEAL
27. BOPE-MILLER
28. SURRATT-WEST
29. PARKER-PARKER
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.

HOMEOMBTTPRO OPENS80.00 OPENSKMTTONLINE ENTRYUPDATESHALL FAMEINCENTIVESCONTACT US

2020 Ohio Mega Bass Tournament Trail  
SAT JULY 25 2020 DELAWARE LAKE  (RESCHEDULED GLSM) 
SAT MAY 30 2020  BUCKEYE LAKE - Leibs Island Ramp
SUN JUNE 28 2020  LAKE ERIE (OHIO WATERS) - Sandusky  Ramp
SAT JULY 18 2020   INDIAN LAKE - Moundwood Ramp
SAT AUGUST 08 2020  ALUM CREEK New Galena Ramp
​INDIAN LAKE
 9/19/2020
​PURCHASE INCENTIVE:
PURCHASE A "NEW" RANGER- 17' OR LONGER GLASS BOAT YOU'LL RECEIVE  1/2 OFF EACH OF YOUR ENTRY/S FOR THE 2020 SEASON UP TO 500.00 TOTAL.


2020 FEE SCHEDULE:
TEAM MEMBERSHIP FEE: $75.00 - ALTERNATE FEE: $25.00
(6) SEASON'S ENTRY PLUS MEMBERSHIP $1275.00.00
(7) SEASON'S ENTRY PLUS MEMBERSHIP $1475.00
CLASSIC ENTRY $200.00
DEPOSITS FOR 6-EVENTS AND MEMBERSHIP $375.00 (7 EVENTS AND MEMBERSHIP) 425.00
PAID WAITING LIST 200.00 PAID FOR EACH EVENT ENTERED PLUS TEAM MEMBERSHIP 75.00. ANY SLOTS REMAINING OPEN WILL BE FILLED FROM THE PAID WAITING LIST IN ORDER LISTED. IF FULL WE WILL REFUND YOUR ENTRY.
OPTIONAL POTS
PLATINUM SIDE POT 50.00 EXTRA ENTRY AT EACH EVENT WITH THE TOP THREE BOATS IN THAT POT BEING PAID 50/30/20%
BIG BASS OF THE YEAR 20.00 ONE TIME TEAM FEE WITH BIGGEST BASS OF THE YEAR IN THE POT WINNING 100% OF POT.
BIG BASS AT EACH EVENT 10.00 TEAM ENTRY WITH TOP 2 BIG BASS IN THE POT BEING PAID 70%-30%
12LB POT 10.00 TEAM ENTRY WITH THE HIGHEST WEIGHT 12 LBS OR MORE IN THE POT WINNING 100% OF THE FUNDS.

GREEN (PAID 6 OR 7 DEPOSITS & MEM FEE) BLUE (PAID MEM FEE & YEAR) (RED) PD SINGLE EVENT ENTRY
                    (PEACH) INCENTIVE TEAM
RANGER CUP SANCTIONED EVENT 500.00 FOR A WIN. MUST MEET CUP REQUIREMENTS.
(Approved 2020)
THOSE WANTING TO FISH LESS THAN THE YEARS SCHEDULE MAY PAY IN FULL FOR AN EVENT AND BE PUT ON THE (PAID) WAITING LIST. IF A SPOT IS AVAILABLE YOU WILL BE MOVED INTO THE FIELD IN THE ORDER YOU APPEAR ON THE PAID LIST. WE WILL MOVE DOWN THE LIST AND TAKE ALL THOSE ON THE LIST TILL WE REACH THE 50 BOAT FULL FIELD.  IF AN EVENT HAS NOT REACHED ITS 50-BOAT MAXIMUM, ENTRIES WILL BE TAKEN AT RAMP.   
SUN SEPTEMBER 13 2020  ROCKY FORK- N SHORE RAMP
​2020 TEAMS FISHING ENTRY FREE: 
(STILL RESPONSIBLE FOR SIDE POTS AND MEMBERSHIP)
1. SCHAURER-SCHAURER (STAFF) 
2. SINK-PARSLEY (STAFF)                


DELAWARE LAKE
(Vote In 7/18/20)
​ALUM CREEK
8/08/2020
1. NORMAN-DALTON
2. M SMITH- J SMITH
3. D ROBERTS-TERRY
4. ADAMS-ADAMS
5. WRIGHT-STORMS
6. T SMITH-T SMITH
7. ZOLMAN-NICHOLS
8. TARMAN-HOUSTON
9. RIGGS-CARPENTER
10. IMLER-MULLETT
11. NEWLON-COLLINS
12. FEATHEROLF-POE
13. PLUMMER-RACKLEY 
14. BAIRD-ROBERSON
15. ELKINS-NEWMAN
16. DAWSON-DAWSON
17. KAUTH
18. REESE-REDWINE
19. PARRISH-PARRISH
20. JOHNSON-YON
21. SMITH-VANDERHORST
22. BREWER-HARTFIELD
23. GALLAGHER-DANIELS
24. SEEGER-STANNARD
25. HOFFMAN-McNEAL
26. SURRATT-WEST
27. PARKER-PARKER
28. PICKRELL-WILSON
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.

1. NORMAN-DALTON
2. M SMITH- J SMITH
3. ADAMS-ADAMS
4. T SMITH-T SMITH
5. TARMAN-HOUSTON
6. ZOLMAN-NICHOLS
7. RIGGS-CARPENTER
8. IMLER-MULLETT
9. 
10. FEATHEROLF-POE
11. PLUMMER-RACKLEY
12. 
13. DAWSON-DAWSON
14. PICKRELL-WILSON
15. KAUTH-
16. JOHNSON-YON
17. REESE-REDWINE
18. SMITH-VANDERHORST
19. GALLAGHER-DANIELS
20. SEEGER-STANNARD
21. HOFFMAN-McNEAL
22. BOPE-MILLER
23. SURRATT-WEST
24. 
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.

1. NORMAN-DALTON
2. M SMITH- J SMITH
3. D ROBERTS-TERRY
4. ADAMS-ADAMS
5. WRIGHT-STORMS
6. T SMITH-T SMITH
7. ZOLMAN-NICHOLS
8. TARMAN-HOUSTON
9. RIGGS-CARPENTER
10. IMLER-MULLETT
11. NEWLON-COLLINS
12. FEATEHROLF-POE
13. PLUMMER-RACKLEY
14. BAIRD-ROBERSON
15. ELKINS-NEWMAN
16. PICKRELL-WILSON
17. KAUTH-
18. DAWSON-DAWSON
19. PARKER-PARKER
20. REESE-REDWINE
21. PARRISH-PARRISH
22. JOHNSON-YON
23. SMITH-VANDERHORST
24. BREWER-HARTFIELD
25. GALLAGHER-DANIELS
26. SEEGER-STANNARD
27. HOFFMAN-McNEAL
28. BOPE-MILLER
29. SURRATT-WEST
30. 
31. 
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.

​ROCKY FORK
09/13/2020
ALL OHIO EVENTS
FOR OHIO ANGLERS.
NO PENETRATING CULL SYSTEMS OR A-RIGS ALLOWED IN ANY OMBTT ORGANIZATION EVENTS
THOSE PAYING AT THE RAMP WILL BE ASSIGNED THE NEXT AVAILABLE BOAT NUMBER AS WELL AS THOSE WITH BALANCE DUE.
  All event pre pays in full get drawn for position Thursday before each event.
PAID WAITING LIST
1. BROWN-BARRY
2. PICKENS-GRIDER
3. SIBLEY-WILLIS
4. HILES-HELTON
5. WILLIAMS-OBRIEN
6. McNIGHT-ROUSH
7. KIRBY-KIRBY
8. DAVENPORT-NUTTER
9. GRAY-LEWIS
10. THIVENER-DOWNING
11. UBER-MARTIN
12. REESE-REESE
13. KENNY-KELLER
14. McCARTHY-FEUCHT
            CLASSIC OCTOBER 22 & 23, 2020 Elizabeth Ramp Detroit River Michigan.                  (All waters open weather permitting)(Canada has been closed all year) 
THOSE ON THE PAID WAITING LIST ARE AUTOMATICALLY IN THE EVENT IF SPOTS ARE AVAILABLE. (FULL FIELD 50 BOATS)
SAT SEPTEMBER 19 2020 INDIAN LAKE  (RESCHEDULED)
PAID WAITING LIST
1. BORES-UBER
2. THIVENER-DOWNING
3. BLAKE-
4. McNIGHT-ROUSH
5. HILES-HELTON
6. WILLIAMS-OBRIEN
7. GRAY-LEWIS
8. KENNY-KELLER
9. PICKENS-GRIDER
10. DAVENPORT-NUTTER
11. SIBLEY-WILLIS


PAID WAITING LIST
1. 
2. 
3. 
4. 
5. 
6. 
7. 
8. 
9.
10.


PAID WAITING LIST
1. BALSAR-BALSAR
2. 
3. 
4.
5. 
6. 
7. 
8. 
9.
10.


STAFF TEAMS FISHING QUALIFYING EVENTS FREE
1. SINK-PARSLEY
2. SCHAURER'S